BANANGRAMS, INC. WEBSITE PRIVACY POLICY

Bananagrams Online Privacy Statement

 

Updated: October, 2020

 

Your privacy is important to us at Bananagrams. This privacy statement describes the information Bananagrams collects from you, and how we use that information. It also describes what information third parties collect from you, and how we and they use that information. Key terms are italicized (like this) and can be found in the DEFINITIONS section. We will provide a link to these key terms the first time they appear in this privacy statement. This privacy statement provides examples of data we collect, how we use it, and choices you can exercise. These examples may not be exhaustive or exclusive.

 

Except where otherwise specified, this statement applies to Bananagrams Services, including Bananagrams Sites, apps, mobile apps, online e-commerce services, and connected products on which this statement is posted or otherwise referenced. Bananagrams Sites are also subject to the BANANAGRAMS TERMS AND CONDITIONS. Other terms, end-user license agreements, or additional rules may apply. Each time you use Bananagrams Services, you agree to this statement. If you don’t agree with all the terms of this privacy statement, please do not use Bananagrams Services.

 

We want you and your family to have fun using our services and urge you and your family to follow common sense when disclosing personal information, both through our services and anywhere else.

 

Children’s Privacy

 

We at Bananagrams pride ourselves on helping bring delight to children around the world and take our responsibility to children seriously. Please visit the BANANAGRAMS CHILDREN'S PRIVACY STATEMENT for specific details on our children's privacy practices.

 

Definitions

 

Child/children (kid/kids). Individuals who are not of legal age to consent to the collection and processing of their personal information. For most areas of the world, including the United States, those are individuals under 13. In the European Economic Area (EEA), they are individuals under 16, depending on the Member State. We adhere to local definitions of “children” for Bananagrams Services located in jurisdictions where the age is different.

 

Information and Data we collect includes, in alphabetical order:

 

Automatically collected information. Information automatically collected when you use Bananagrams Services, including information to facilitate your experience and help us understand our visitors, like your device information, information about the network you are using to access Bananagrams Services (such as preferred language or online sites or services visited before you visit a Bananagrams Service), and content (including ads) that you see or click on.

 

Device information. Information about the device, browser, or app you are using to access a Bananagrams Service, such as operating system, browser information, Internet Protocol (IP) address, Universal Device Identifiers (UDID), and similar information.

 

Interest or demographic information. Information about a user’s favorite games, colors, Bananagrams characters, and similar preferences; or information about a visitor or user, such as gender, age, education, profession, occupation, or other information.

 

Location information. Information that allows you to be precisely located, such as through GPS coordinates on a mobile app.

 

Login information. Information to identify and validate a user to allow access to a Bananagrams Service. For children, this is usually a username and password. For adults, this is usually a password plus some personal contact information, like an email address.

 

Order information. Information provided to purchase a product or Bananagrams Service, including details necessary to fulfill the transaction, such as products ordered, payment information, and personal contact information.

 

Payment information. Credit card numbers or other financial institution-issued information provided to complete a transaction, including (as applicable) personal contact information.

 

Personal information. Information that identifies (whether directly or indirectly) a particular individual, such as the individual’s name, address, email address, device identifier, telephone number, or assigned identifier. When anonymous information is directly or indirectly associated with personal information, this anonymous information also is treated as personal information.

 

For children, personal information also includes photos, video, and audio of the child.

 

Personal contact information. Information that allows us to contact you directly, such as your full name, email address, home address, telephone number, mobile number, etc.

 

Survey information. Answers to surveys or questionnaires voluntarily provided.

 

Social sign-on information. Login information and other information (such as friend lists) from a social network that a user chooses to share with Bananagrams to access a Bananagrams Service or Bananagrams Site.

 

Third-party–provided information. Data shared with Bananagrams through a third party.

 

User-generated content. Information you post or upload, like reviews, comments, videos or pictures, or social media interactions. Read more at USER-GENERATED CONTENT.

 

Interest-based advertising. Targeted ads for products and services that, based on your activities, are likely to be of interest to you.

 

Bananagrams Sites. Websites offered by Bananagrams. See BANANAGRAMS SERVICES.

 

 

Bananagrams Services. All online services offered by Bananagrams, including websites (Bananagrams Sites), Bananagrams contests and school challenge and connected products. Read more at BANANAGRAMS SERVICES.

 

Third party. A company unrelated to the Bananagrams including third-party sites that we link to, or third parties that operate online stores or mobile app stores. Read more at LINKS AND THIRD PARTIES.

 

Third-party partner or third-party service provider. A third party that Bananagrams has engaged to help it provide Bananagrams Services, including distributors, agents, vendors, service providers, and others.

 

Third-party technology partners. Third parties whose technologies we use to offer content, understand our users, and deliver advertising.

 

Bananagrams Services

 

Bananagrams Services are online services offered by Bananagrams, including: Bananagrams Online Store. You may have to interface with a third party to make a purchase, or log into additional services, which may be governed by a separate privacy policy.

 

Bananagrams Sites

 

We offer the Bananagrams Site that features product information, shopping, and other interactive and static activities from Bananagrams.

 

Some Bananagrams Site areas are intended for children, and some are intended for adults. Learn more about sites for children and specific practices for them at our CHILDREN’S PRIVACY STATEMENT.

 

You do not have to share any personal contact information to use most Bananagrams Sites, but most Bananagrams Sites for adults and teens contain special sections and privileges for members who register.

 

Online Store

 

We offer opportunities to purchase products in our online store or through other media or business partners. The online store is often part of the larger Bananagrams Site.

 

Customers must be over the age of 18 with a valid payment method to make a purchase.

 

When a customer places an order online, we will send a confirming email message.

 

We may also send periodic emails featuring a special promotion or product that may be of interest to customers.

 

If you do receive marketing or promotional emails from us that you would rather not receive, simply follow the “unsubscribe” instructions included in each message.

 

You can also change your communication preferences in BANANAGRAMS COMMUNICATIONS PREFERENCES.

 

Please note that a request to unsubscribe from marketing or promotional emails will not apply to transactional emails (such as those related to a purchase, paid subscription, or product registration).

 

What Information Do We Collect?

 

As noted in more detail below, we collect information from you and about you to provide you with Bananagrams Services. The information we collect depends on the specific Bananagrams Services involved and the nature of your interaction with us.

 

We May Collect from You:

 

Login information.

 

Personal contact information.

 

Personal information.

 

Interest or demographic information.

 

Automatically collected information.

 

Device information.

 

Social sign-on information.

 

Order information.

 

Payment information.

 

A ship-to name and address when you make a purchase and ask us to send it to you or to someone else.

 

Location information.

 

The email addresses, usernames, or other information about friends to whom you wish to send an e-card or invite to participate in an offering on Bananagrams Services.

 

Information about your child (such as your child’s personal information and personal contact information, including interest or demographic information).

 

Information that allows us to confirm that you are the parent or legal guardian of your child, including your age.

 

User-generated content.

 

Wi-Fi network name.

 

Survey information.

 

 

When Do We Collect Information?

 

We collect information from you in the following circumstances: 1) when you share it voluntarily; 2) to fulfill a transaction; and 3) when we collect it automatically. Please visit our COOKIES AND TECHNOLOGIES STATEMENT for more information on technologies used to collect your information automatically. We also collect information about you from other sources.

 

We Collect Information That You Share Voluntarily

 

You can use many of our Bananagrams Services without sharing any personal contact information. If you choose, you can share personal contact information, personal information, login information, interest or demographic information, or survey information about you or your child with us when you:

 

Register with a Bananagrams Service.

 

Play a game.

 

Use an interactive activity.

 

Make a purchase at one of our online stores.

 

Order a catalogue.

 

Participate in a rewards program.

 

Enter a sweepstakes or contest.

 

Sign up to receive information and offers.

 

Respond to a survey or questionnaire.

 

Post user-generated content. Special rules apply; read more at USER-GENERATED CONTENT.

 

We also collect information when you choose to share information about you or your child with us in-person or via other means that do not involve the Bananagrams Services (such as email or postal mail), including when you:

 

Register at or participate in activities, experiences, sweepstakes and other promotions at special events.

 

We Collect Order Information

 

When a customer uses the Bananagrams Services to put an item in a shopping cart, places an order or requests a catalogue online, we collect order information associated with the transaction. This may include personal information about your child.

 

Customers may register when they place orders to conveniently complete an order and place future orders. When registered customers return to the Bananagrams Service to place subsequent orders, they can identify themselves with their login information.

 

We also collect Order Information when you make a purchase at one of our retail store locations. We Collect Information Automatically When You Access a Bananagrams Service

 

We collect some automatically collected information, including device information, to provide you with appropriate Bananagrams Services or Bananagrams Sites (for example, in your language) when you use or visit them.

 

We Collect Information from Other Sources

 

We may receive third-party–provided information about you from commercial sources. We may combine that information with other personal information about you that we’ve collected.

 

We may also collect authentication information (for example, to verify that you are an authorized credit card holder).

 

We may work with third-party partners, including third-party technology partners, for some or all of these purposes. You can learn about some of these third parties by visiting our COOKIES AND TECHNOLOGIES STATEMENT.

 

We may combine all information we have collected to better understand your needs, improve Bananagrams Services and operations, manage content and advertising, send you offers and information, and better serve you.

 

Sharing Your Information

 

We share information that we obtain within Bananagrams and with our third-party partners for them to fulfill their tasks on our behalf.

 

Sharing with Our Third-Party Partners

 

We may share your information with a variety of third-party partners. They:

 

Provide database and server maintenance and security.

 

Help us manage transactions.

 

Help us process and fulfill orders or requests.

 

Help us analyze our offerings.

 

They also provide other similar services to Bananagrams. We require third-party partners that access information to safeguard the information.

 

Sharing with Third Parties for Marketing Purposes

 

We share certain names and mailing addresses of catalogue recipients with third parties whose catalogues may be of interest to you. Where required, we obtain your consent first. You can opt out at any time.

 

With your consent, Bananagrams shares personal contact information with outside companies that offer products or services that may interest you.

 

We will remove your name from the list we provide to outside companies if you contact us.

 

Please visit BANANAGRAMS COMMUNICATIONS PREFERENCES.

 

Sharing with Social Networks

 

If you provide social sign-on information to log in to a Bananagrams Service or third-party services provided on any Bananagrams Service, information is shared with your social network, such as the fact that you logged in to a Bananagrams Service or Bananagrams Site, or your activity on the Bananagrams Service or Bananagrams Site. We may send messages via the social network to communicate with you.

 

Sharing with Third-Party Technology Partners

 

We share information about usage and interests that we obtain through cookies and technology with third-party technology partners and obtain consent if required by applicable law. Find out more at YOUR CHOICES AND CONTROLS and our COOKIES AND TECHNOLOGIES STATEMENT.

 

Sharing to Protect Legal Rights and Fulfill Legal Obligations

 

If Bananagrams believes that anyone’s behavior in any Bananagrams Service may damage us, Bananagrams Services, or any person or property, we may disclose personal information to prevent such harm. In that case, we may try to identify the wrongdoer, contact them, or bring legal action against them.

 

We share any information (including personal information) we obtain as necessary to satisfy a legal request or subpoena, protect property or personal safety, when a Bananagrams business is bought or sold, or as otherwise permitted or required by law.

 

We collect data:

 

To fulfill a transaction.

 

To confirm your order.

 

To give you updates about your order status.

 

To fulfill your free or paid subscriptions.

 

To notify winners in contests and sweepstakes.

 

To send you recommendations on Bananagrams Services of interest to you or your children.

 

To send you recommendations on products of interest to you or your children.

 

To send you marketing communications.

 

To send you catalogues.

 

To offer interest-based advertising.

 

To analyze and measure the effectiveness of our advertising.

 

To understand our visitors.

 

To improve our products.

 

To improve Bananagrams Services.

 

To develop new products.

 

To develop new Bananagrams Services.

 

To maintain the security, integrity, and quality of our products and Bananagrams Services.

 

To protect intellectual property.

 

To protect our legal rights.

 

To protect the legal rights of others.

 

We may work with third-party partners, including third-party technology partners, for some or all of these purposes. You can learn about some of these third parties by visiting our COOKIES AND TECHNOLOGIES STATEMENT.

 

We may combine all information we have collected to better understand your needs, improve Bananagrams Services and operations, manage content and advertising, send you offers and information, and better serve you.

 

Links and Third Parties

 

Other Sites We Link to

 

Bananagrams Services may link to, use or connect with other content or services from the internet. We do not control the data collection practices or terms of use of any third-party site. The third party’s privacy policy and terms of use apply to those sites.

 

We may link to social media sites or sites that sell our products.

 

We may link to other third-party sites or services that we think you may find of interest.

 

We encourage you to carefully review the privacy policy and terms of use of the third-party providers, as they are not covered by this Privacy Statement, and Bananagrams is not responsible for them.

 

You may be able to alter settings on your browser, device, or other software to block those third parties. Sometimes those settings may not be effective.

 

Third-Party Vendors

 

When you place an order or register on a Bananagrams Service where transactions are handled by a third-party vendor (for example, PayPal), those transactions are conducted through the vendor’s website.

 

You should be sure to review the third party’s website terms and conditions and privacy policy before submitting any personal information or engaging in any transactions through the third-party site.

 

Bananagrams is not responsible for any transactions made with third parties, or for their content, terms and conditions, or privacy policies.

 

Third-Party Partners and Third-Party Technology Partners

 

We work with third-party partners to offer Bananagrams Services. We ask them to carefully handle information that is entrusted to them.

 

We also work with third-party technology partners to provide content, understand our users, and deliver advertising on our Bananagrams Sites and on third-party sites. Read more and find out about tools that are available to help you control some of these technologies at our COOKIES AND TECHNOLOGIES STATEMENT.

 

Cookies and Technologies

 

Bananagrams Services use technology, like cookies and web beacons, to receive and store certain information. To learn more about these technologies and choices you may have with regard to these technologies, please see our COOKIES AND TECHNOLOGIES STATEMENT.

 

Your Choices and Controls

 

Your Choices About Communications

 

If you want to stop receiving promotional updates or product information at any time, you can change your BANANAGRAMS COMMUNICATIONS PREFERENCES or your AMERICAN GIRL COMMUNICATIONS PREFERENCES. Our mailings and email will also include information on how to opt out. Email opt-out requests will be processed in 10 business days. Postal mailing opt-out requests may take longer.

 

Your Choices and Control About Your Personal Information

 

As required by applicable law, you may have certain rights regarding your personal information. These may include the ability to access, update, or delete your personal information; withdraw your consent to our collection or use of your personal information; object to our processing of your personal information; request a portable copy of your personal information, or opt out of the "sale" of your personal information. To learn more about how you may exercise these rights, please see the YOUR PRIVACY RIGHTS section.

 

Parental Controls

 

Parents can access their children’s data and make choices about how Bananagrams uses that data, including updating or deleting the data, by using the PARENTAL ACCESS FORM. If your child has created an online account through one of our Bananagrams Sites, you may also have the opportunity to manage your child’s account online.

 

For more information on children’s privacy, please review our complete CHILDREN’S PRIVACY STATEMENT.

 

App Controls

 

With apps, you may be able to:

 

Use your built-in mobile device settings and controls to:

 

Manage push notifications.

 

Manage location information.

 

Manage or restrict in-app purchases.

 

Manage camera, microphone, and photo reel, album, or gallery permissions.

 

Limit the display of interest-based advertising.

 

Use the settings within an app to limit the display of interest-based advertising.

 

Block navigation to the web by turning off network access on the device or turning off the browser.

 

Access to or availability of controls may vary depending on your device and the app you are using.

 

Children's Privacy

 

This section summarizes our CHILDREN’S PRIVACY STATEMENT, which you can review for complete details.

 

A special note for parents and legal guardians

 

We take special steps to protect children as defined in this Privacy Statement. Please help us protect your children’s privacy by teaching them never to provide personal information without your permission.

 

Protecting children’s privacy

 

             We do not collect personal contact information from children at Bananagrams Services directed to children without the consent of a parent or legal guardian, except in limited circumstances authorized by law.

 

             We collect some information (like IP address, mobile device UDID, operating system, etc.) automatically and use technology like cookies to provide functionality and support our operations. We obtain consent where required.

 

             We do not ask for more personal information than is necessary for a child to participate in an activity.

 

             We take steps to prevent children from posting or publicly disclosing personal information.

 

             We use monitoring and filtering technology in an effort to prevent children from posting personal information without parental consent at Bananagrams Services directed to children.

 

             We may require you to provide birthdate and we may automatically process country level location information before you can access a Bananagrams Service or provide personal information.

 

Parents can access and ask us to update or delete their children’s information by using the PARENTAL ACCESS FORM. If your child has created an online account through one of our Bananagrams Sites, you may also have the opportunity to manage your child’s account online.

 

For more information on children’s privacy, please review our complete CHILDREN’S PRIVACY STATEMENT.

 

User-Generated Content

 

 

Some Bananagrams Services may offer you the opportunity to upload user-generated content.

 

             Not all Bananagrams Services allow you to post user-generated content.

 

o            Social sharing at Bananagrams Services directed to children are structured so that no children’s personal contact information is shared between visitors unless

 

parental consent is obtained.

 

o            We do not access your device, camera, microphone, contact list, photos, videos, or audio files unless you consent.

 

o            Some of our connected products will not be fully functional if you do not enable the camera or microphone.

 

             Registration of the user, or of a parent on behalf of a child for child-directed Bananagrams Services, may be required to activate the Bananagrams Service or access all features.

 

             Special rules may apply to social networking activities. Be sure to carefully review any additional posted rules, as well as our BANANAGRAMS TERMS AND CONDITIONS.

 

             We strive to protect the information you provide to us when you use our Bananagrams Services through commercially reasonable administrative, technical, and organizational safeguards. Please be aware that while we work hard to protect your information, no method is 100% secure, and we cannot guarantee that information security measures are failure proof.

 

 

Bananagrams Services, the servers that make Bananagrams Services available, and databases where we house information may be located in the United States and in other countries that may have privacy laws that differ from where you live.

 

             We take appropriate measures for the cross-border transfer of personal information, including the use of Standard Contractual Clauses or other mechanisms as required by applicable law.

 

             By using Bananagrams Services, the transfer, collection, processing and use of data will occur as specified in this Privacy Statement, our BANANAGRAMS TERMS AND CONDITIONS, and any other terms provided at the time of collection.

 

             If you do not consent to the transfer, collection, processing, or use of this data according to these terms, do not use the Services.

 

             passwords that are hard for others to copy or guess.

 

 

Your Privacy Rights

 

 

If you are a resident of California, a resident of Nevada, or a citizen of a European Economic Area (EEA) Member State, you have certain privacy rights as described in this section.

 

California Privacy Rights

 

If you reside in California, we are required to provide additional information to you about how we use and disclose your information. You may also have additional rights with regard to how we use your information. We have included this California-specific information below.

 

Uses and Disclosure of your information

 

Consistent with the "When Do We Collect Your Personal Information?" section above, we collect certain categories and specific pieces of information about individuals that are considered "personal information" in California. As detailed above, we may collect this personal information from you and other third parties. We collect, share and disclose personal information for the business and commercial purposes described in the "Why Do We Collect Information?" and "Sharing Your Information" sections above.

 

The following sharing activities are considered a “sale” of personal information under

 

California law. This includes:

 

             When we share information collected from cookies and similar tracking technologies, such as how you interact with our websites and mobile apps, with advertising technology

 

 

partners in order to create user profiles and present advertising messages based on your preferences.

 

Deletion, Access, and Information

 

Subject to certain exceptions, as a California resident, you have the right to: (i) obtain deletion of your personal information; (ii) obtain access to your personal information; and

 

(iii)      receive information about the categories of personal information about you that we have "sold" (as that term is defined under California law) to "third parties" (as that term is defined under California law) and also that we have disclosed for a "business purpose" (as that term is defined under California law).

 

    Deletion: If you would like us to delete your personal information, please visit the BANANAGRAMS PRIVACY CHOICE PORTAL for more information on how you can exercise these rights. You will need to provide us with your email address so that we may verify your request and communicate with you regarding your request.

 

    Access and Information: If you would like to access your personal information or receive information about the categories of personal information about you that we have “sold” as described above, please email us with your request at info@bananagrams.com.

 

    You may also contact Bananagrams at 1-401-781-9649 for assistance in exercising any of the California rights described above.

 

    Should you wish to request the exercise of these rights as detailed above, we will not discriminate against you by offering you different pricing or products, or by providing you with a different level or quality of products, based solely upon this request.

 

Do Not Sell My Personal Information

 

Subject to certain exceptions, as a California resident, you have the right to opt out of the "sale" of your personal information. To opt out of the "sale" of your personal information as described in this section, please visit the DO NOT SELL MY PERSONAL INFORMATION (ADCHOICES) page where you may take the following steps:

 

    Bananagrams Site: For the sale of personal information collected on the Bananagrams Site through the use of certain advertising technologies, you may opt out by using the ADCHOICES tool or other instructions presented on the DO NOT SELL MY PERSONAL INFORMATION (ADCHOICES) page, including:

 

o         Using the opt out instructions provided to you in the THIRD-PARTY TECHNOLOGY LIST;

 

o         Visiting https://helpx.adobe.com/flash-player/kb/disable-local-shared-objects-flash.html for information regarding how you may be able to manage or delete Local shared objects (LSOs); and

 

o         Using Internet browser and social media settings.

 

Keep in mind that, if you opt out of interest-based advertising, you may still see customized advertising displayed by advertising networks from which you have not opted out. In addition, your opt out will not prevent any advertising network from displaying advertising that is not customized to you and your interests and, consequently, may be less relevant to you. Please also note that you will need to make such choices on each browser and device you may use to visit our Site.

 

 

    Mobile APPs and Catalogue: For the “sale” of personal information that occurs when we share certain names and mailing addresses of mobile app users (if applicable) and printed catalogue recipients with third parties as described above, you may opt out of the “sale” by providing us with your email address, first and last name and mailing address as detailed in the DO NOT SELL MY PERSONAL INFORMATION (ADCHOICES) page. We will use your email to communicate with your regarding your request.

 

    You may also contact Bananagrams at 1-401-781-9649 for assistance in exercising your right to opt out of the “sale” of personal information.

 

California Shine the Light

 

Under California Civil Code § 1798.83, as a California resident, you may opt out of Bananagrams disclosing personal information to third parties for their direct marketing purposes. This applies when we share certain names and mailing addresses of with third parties whose products may be of interest to you. You may exercise these rights by providing us with your email address, first and last name and mailing address as detailed in the DO NOT SELL MY PERSONAL INFORMATION (ADCHOICES) page. We will use your email to communicate with you regarding your request.

 

Nevada Privacy Rights

 

Subject to certain exceptions, under Nevada Revised Statutes 603A, Nevada residents may opt

 

out of the “sale” of personal information covered under the statute. This applies when we share

 

certain names and mailing addresses with third parties whose catalogues may be of interest to you. You may exercise these rights by providing us with your email address, first and last name and mailing address as detailed in the DO NOT SELL MY PERSONAL INFORMATION (ADCHOICES) page. You may also contact Bananagrams at 1-401-781-9649 for assistance in exercising these rights.

 

European Privacy Rights

 

 

If you are a citizen of a European Economic Area (EEA) Member State, you can exercise your rights under the General Data Protection Regulation (GDPR) by visiting the BANANAGRAMS PRIVACY CHOICE PORTAL. You can also contact supervisory authorities within the EEA, including in your own Member State, about concerns you have related to Bananagrams’s privacy practices.

 

Do Not Track

We do not take action to respond to do not track signals available on some browsers.

 

Some web browsers may transmit “do not track” signals. Web browsers may incorporate or activate these features differently, making it unclear if users have consciously activated them. As a result, at this time we do not take steps to respond to such signals. You can manage your cookie preferences using your own browser settings to accept or block some or all cookies or receive notice so you can consent to cookies. If you block all cookies some features of Bananagrams Site may be unavailable to you.

 

 

 

WEBSITE ACCESSIBILITY STATEMENT

 

 

Bananagrams is aware of its obligations relative to compliance with the Web Content

 

Accessibility Guidelines (WCAG) (2.0 AA) Standard. BANANAGRAMS is actively in the

 

process of making its site perceivable, operable, understandable and robust for all.

 

BANANAGRAMS is committed to providing a website that is accessible to the widest possible

 

audience in accordance with the ADA standards and guidelines. BANANAGRAMS has worked

 

to increase accessibility and usability of our website to everyone. If you are using a screen reader

 

or other auxiliary aid and are having problems using this website, please contact us.

 

Bananagrams retained and trained personnel to address calls from persons with disabilities to

 

identify and remove obstacles to use and to achieve substantial conformance with WCAG

 

2.0/AA by May 31, 2021. It is the intention of BANANAGRAMS to adopt and implement a

 

Website Accessibility Policy by that date to guide the internal decisions and processes of

 

BANANAGRAMS going forward into the future.

 

 

 

 

Certifications

 

In the event that the Bananagrams Site features the following seals, Bananagrams is certified by the respective organizations:

 

             Entertainment Software Rating Board Privacy Certified Program

 

ESRB Privacy Certified Program

 

Bananagrams is a valid licensee, and participating member in good standing of the

 

ENTERTAINMENT SOFTWARE RATING BOARD’S PRIVACY CERTIFIED PROGRAM (“ESRB Privacy Certified”). ESRB Privacy Certified seals appear on the Site. The ESRB’s Privacy Certified Program is designed to ensure that our information disclosure practices are responsible and appropriate.

 

To help protect your privacy, we have voluntarily undertaken this privacy initiative and have had our Site and services where the ESRB Privacy Certified seal is posted reviewed and certified by ESRB Privacy Certified to meet established online information collection, use, and disclosure practices. As a licensee of this privacy program, we are subject to audits of services and other enforcement and accountability mechanisms administered independently by the ESRB.

 

If you believe that we have not responded to your privacy-related inquiry about our Site that bears an ESRB Privacy Certified seal or your inquiry about the Bananagrams Site has not been satisfactorily addressed, please contact ESRB at http://www.esrb.org/privacy/contact/ or:

 

ESRB

 

Attn: Privacy Certified Program

 

420 Lexington Avenue, Suite 2240 New York, NY 10170 privacy@esrb.org

 

ESRB is not affiliated with Bananagrams and cannot help you with non-privacy-related issues.

 

 

 

© 2020 Bananagrams

 

All Rights Reserved

 

"Today I want to talk to you about BANANAGRAMS®. It’s a really fun game between you and your friends …."

- Justin Bieber

"BANANAGRAMS® is so portable. I stash it in my car."

- Kristen Bell, Actress, PEOPLE

"BANANAGRAMS® go Hebrew. We’re kvelling!"

- Cool Mom Picks

"Can you spell P-H-E-N-O-M-E-N-O-N?"

- Boston Globe

"Who’s up for a round of BANANAGRAMS®, anybody?"

- Jimmy Kimmel

"Good luck prying this anagram game [BANANAGRAMS®] away from students."

- Scholastic

"Gotta love the BANANAGRAMS®"

- Kathie Lee Gifford

"I hope you, too, enjoy discovering the sheer delight of BANANAGRAMS®"

- Dame Judi Dench

"We play BANANAGRAMS®, which is fun but it also keeps your brain working."

- British Actress Haley Atwell

"Playing BANANAGRAMS®, with friends! I love this game! I was just named BANANAGRAMS® ninja! Be afraid, I’m amazing!"

- Kelly Clarkson

"Give it up for BANANAGRAMS®!"

- Ed Helms

You have successfully subscribed!
This email has been registered